2017 Tournament Results

 

US Open

Saturday, June 17, 2017


T-1st Place – Score 139
Kurek 71 & Kuchar 68
Young 70 & Schauffele 69

 

3rd Place – Score 140

Bellofatto 68 & Furyk 72

 

4th Place – Score 141
Kramer 72 & Haas 69

 

5th Place – Score 142
Silvia 68 & Casey 74

 

T-6th Place – Score 143
M. Zabonik 72 & Lingmerth 71
Beachy 75 & Mullinax 68

 

T-8th Place – Score 144
Fletcher 72 & Garcia 72

Holland 70 & Reed 74

Ramah 73 & Snedeker 71

M. Thompson 72 & Fowler 72

 

___________________

Men’s Pre-Senior, Senior &
Super-Senior Medal Play Championship

Saturday, June 3, 2017 -
Sunday, June 4, 2017

Men’s Gross Division


Pre-Senior Champion
Randy Blaha  77-74=151

Pre-Senior Runner-Up
Brad Curtis  81-74=155

Senior Champion
Jeff Kramer  75-73=148

 

Senior Runner-Up
Tony Korbar  78-76=154

Super Senior Champion
Bob Winship  72-79=151

Men’s Net Division

Pre-Senior Net Champion
David Baumann  69-66=135

Pre-Senior Net Runner-Up
Rob Alexander  70-70=140

Senior Net Champion
Dave Donohue  69-69=138

Senior Net Runner-Up
Lenny Ball  71-69=140

Super Senior Net Champion

Don Cooper  70-72=142

___________________

Memorial Day Tournament

Monday, May 29, 2017

 

Gross


1st Place – Score 69

Craig Brown & Nate Yankovich

 

Net

 

T-1st Place – Score 63
Kevin Scheiderer & Joe Delahunty
Todd Sutton & Matt Thompson

 

3rd Place – Score 66
Scott Hoover & Tim Arnholt

 

T-4th Place – Score 67

Dan Thompson & Terrie Thompson

Chris Young & Jerid Linkhart

 

T-6th Place – Score 68

James Kondratick & Frank Yankovich

Scott Cashell & Dave Silvia

Dave Baumann & Jim Baumann

George Chaposky & Pat Donahue

___________________

Two-Man Match Play
Championship

Saturday, May 20, 2017 –
Sunday, May 21, 2017

 


Overall Champions

Todd Sutton & Matt Thompson

 

Runners-Up
Eric Snedecor & Pete Pearson 


Flight Winners


Flight 1


First Place – 26.5 points
Jerid Linkhart & George Chaposky

Second Place – 25 points
Mark Zimmerer & Pat Donahue

Flight 2 

First Place – 29.5 points
Todd Sutton & Matt Thompson

Second Place – 23.5 points
Kyle Frederick & Bob Fletcher

Flight 3

 First Place – 27 points

Tom Collins & Bob Hanley

Second Place – 26 points
Joe Delahunty & David Koch 

Flight 4

First Place – 27 points
Alan Berzow & Trevor Gummere

Second Place – 24 points
Dave Baumann & Jim Baumann

Flight 5

First Place – 26 points
Pete Pearson & Eric Snedecor

Second Place – 25 points
Max Brown & John Milliken

___________________


Snake Day

Friday, May 12, 2017

 
1st Place – Score 122
James Sensel
Randy Heldman
Andy Bursch
Rick Meek

2nd Place – Score 126
Scott Alexander
Bill Essman
Joe Essman
Jason Dickerson

3rd Place – Score 128
Jeff Kramer
Andy Day
Jeff Sadler
Rich Brunning

___________________

Snake Shoot-Out

April 15, 2017

Shoot-Out Results

 
1st Place

Chuck Bellofatto & Todd Sutton

2nd Place
George Chaposky & Dan Harms


3rd Place
Tim Sokol & David Ferguson

 

4th Place
Kyle Frederick & Bob Fletcher


5th Place
Greg Strang & Tom Watson


6th Place
Scott Hoover & Marty Zabonik



Qualifying Results - Alternate Shot

 

1st Place – Score 74
George Chaposky & Dane Harms


2nd Place – Score 75
Tim Sokol & David Ferguson

3rd Place – Score 76
Kyle Frederick & Bob Fletcher

4th Place – Score 76
Greg Strang & Tom Watson

5th Place – Score 76
Todd Sutton & Chuck Bellofatto

6th Place – Score 77
Scott Hoover & Marty Zabonik


___________________

 

Masters Event

Sunday, April 8, 2017

 

1st  Place – Score 137
Greg Ramah & Matt Kuchar

 

2nd Place – Score 141
Bob Wolf & Francesco Molinari

T-3rd Place – Score 142
Scott Hoover & Mathew Fitzpatrick
Mike Zabonik & Bernd Wiesberger

 

5th Place – Score 143
Kevin Scheiderer & Thomas Pieters

 

T-6th Place – Score 145
Mark Zimmerer & Jimmy Walker
Chris Young & Charl Schwartzel
Jerid Linkhart & James Hahn
Marty Zabonik & Sergio Garcia
Randy Blaha & Daniel Berger
Dave Donohue & Kevin Chappell
Dave Burks & Louis Oosthuizen
Bob Fletcher & Jason Dufner

___________________

 


INSTRUCTION
INFORMATION

 

To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313