2018 Tournament Results

Memorial Day
Tournament

Monday, May 28, 2018

1st Place - Score 61
Shawn & Ryan Beachy

2nd Place - Score 62
Tom Watson & Brad Eckes

T-3rd Place - Score 65
Dan Thompson & Mike Cummins
Bruce Fields & Todd Housteau

T-5th Place - Score 66
Todd Sutton & Matt Thompson
Jim Martin & Mike Zabonik
Scott Hoover & Todd Willis
Dan & Terrie Thompson
Mike Dixon & Bob Parsons
Pete Pearson & Eric Snedecor

___________________

Two-Man Match Play Championship

 Saturday, May 19, 2018 –

Sunday, May 20, 2018

 

Champions
Richard Bash & Shawn Beachy

 

Runners-Up

Dan Thompson & Dave Silvia

 

 

Hogan Flight

 

1st Place – 26 pts

Bob Winship

Paul Siders

 

2nd Place – 25 pts

Scott Cashell

Frank Yankovich

 

Nicklaus Flight

 

1st Place – 27 pts

Lenny Ball

Tony Korbar

 

2nd Place – 23.5 pts

Dennis Lowe

Matt Cooperrider

 

Snead Flight

 

1st Place – 28 pts

Richard Bash

Shawn Beachy

 

2nd Place – 26.5 pts

Arnie Harmon

Jim Kurek

 

Palmer Flight

 

1st Place – 30.5 pts

Dan Thompson

Dave Silvia

 

2nd Place – 25.5 pts

Dean Backiewicz

Brian Backiewicz

 

Player Flight

 

1st Place – 26.5 pts

Dave Ferguson

Keith Wire

 

2nd Place – 24 pts

Eric Snedecor

Tim McGhee

 

Jones Flight

 

T-1st Place – 25.5 pts

Dan Harms

Stacy Kusma

 

T-1st Place – 25.5 pts

Steve Prout

Bruce Burbick

 

T-1st Place – 25.5 pts

Joe Mickunas

Tom Ranney

___________________

Snake Day

Friday, May 4, 2018

 

1st Place – Score 128

Jon Furrow

Shaun Stonerook

Justin Giger

Stumpy

 

2nd Place – Score 130

Tom Watson

Steve Rohlik

Ross Kramer

Jason Miller

 

T-3rd Place – Score 135

Scott Alexander

Dean Backiewicz

Andy Harrington

Eric Flender

 

T-3rd Place – Score 135

Matt Thompson

Todd Sutton

Andy Bowman

Mike Eschlager

___________________


Spring Shamble

Saturday, April 28, 2018

 

1st Place – Score 126

Ben Kerns

Andrew DeBellis

Adam Hyers

Kevin Myers

 

2nd Place – Score 128

Mike Zabonik

Chris Devol

Jim Martin

Bill Anderson

 

3rd Place – Score 133

Ken Holland

Jon Furrow

Jimmy Kondratick

Dave Tedrow

 

T-4th Place – Score 134

Scott Hoover

Tim Arnholt

John Logue

Jay Arnholt

 

T-4th Place – Score 134

Pat Donahue

Goerge Chaposky

Jerid Linkhart

Chris Young

Mixed Division Results

 

1st Place – Score 138

Shawn Beachy

Melissa Beachy

David Koch

Louann Johnson

___________________


Snake Shoot-Out

Saturday, April 21, 2018

Shoot-Out Results

 

1st Place
Tim Sokol & Mike Bradford

2nd Place
Matt Thompson & Todd Sutton


3rd Place
Jimmy Kondratick & Byron Snoddy


4th Place
Kyle Frederick & Mark Zimmerer


5th Place
Greg Strang & Mike Dixon


6th Place
David Koch & Scott Hoover



Qualifying Results-Alternate Shot


1st Place – Score 76
Tim Sokol & Mike Bradford


2nd Place – Score 77
Jimmy Kondratick & Byron Snoddy


3rd Place – Score 77
Matt Thompson & Todd Sutton


4th Place – Score 78
Greg Strang & Mike Dixon


5th Place – Score 79
David Koch & Scott Hoover


6th Place – Score 79
Kyle Frederick & Mark Zimmerer

 

 


INSTRUCTION
INFORMATION

 

To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313