2020 Tournament Results

 

Senior Medal Play

Championship
July 25-26, 2020

  

Junior Division Blue

 

 2020 Champion
Mike Zabonik    73-70-143


Matt Wininger   72-74-146
Jim Martin 73-79-152

 

2020 Net Champion
Mike Zabonik    72-69-141

Jim Martin 69-75-144
Kevin Scheiderer 74-78-152

John Logue 82-70-152

Matt Wininger 75-77-152

 

 

Pre-Senior Division Copper

 

2020 Champion

Randy Blaha 70-79-149

David Koch 77-76-153

Dave Baumann 74-79-153

Todd Willis 77-77-154

 

2020 Net Champion

Matt Cotter 70-71-141

 

Todd Willis 71-71-142

David Koch 72-71-143

Dave Baumann 69-74-143

 

 

Senior Division Copper

 

2020 Champion*

Paul Siders 71-82-153

*Sudden Death Playoff

Tim Kurtz 76-77-153

 

2020 Net Champion

Tim Kurtz 71-72-143

Mike Burns 76-74-150

 

 

Super-Senior Division Silver

 

2020 Champion
Dave Donohue 81-83-164


2020 Net Champion
Don Cooper 73-78-151

 

_____________________________________________

 

Women's
Member-Member
Championship

July 18, 2020



  

Champions
Jody Kyre & Marsha Abbott

Runners-Up

Sandra Bash & Terrie Thompson

_____________________________________________

Independence Day Event
July 4, 2020

  

1st Place
Dave Silvia – Matt Cotter


T-2nd Place
Dave Baumann – Jim Baumann
Mike Zabonik – Kevin Scheiderer

 

4th Place
Kent Wininger – Matt Wininger

 

5th Place

Tom Watson – Trey Watson

6th Place

Bob Parsons – Chuck Bellofatto

_____________________________________________

 

Two-Man Match Play Championship

Saturday, June 6, 2020- Sunday 7, 2020

Washington Flight

                                         

1st Place – 26.5
Chuck Bellofatto

Jerid Linkhart


2nd Place – Score 26
Kevin Thorne

Todd Housteau

                                                                                                

Jefferson Flight


1st Place – 26.5
Pat Donahue

Mark Zimmerer

 

T-2nd Place – 23.5
Alan Berzow

Jim Kurek


T-2nd Place – 23.5

Matt Thompson

Todd Sutton

Jackson Flight

1st Place – 25
Dave Baumann

Jim Martin

2nd Place – 24.5

Rich Bash

Shawn Beachy

 

 

Lincoln Flight

1st Place – 27
Greg Ramah

Arnie Harmon

 

2nd Place – 24

Ken Holland

James Kondratick

Roosevelt Flight

1st Place – 27.5
Joe Delahunty
David Koch

2nd Place – 25
Scott Funk
Joe Pellegrene

Obama Flight

1st Place - 28

Tim McGhee

Eric Snedecor

2nd Place – 26

Mike Burns
Brian Stentz

 


 


INSTRUCTION
INFORMATION

 

To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313