2021 Tournament Results

 

2021 Chili Scramble

**Kyle’s Revenge**

 Saturday, October 23, 2021

 

T-1st Place – Score 57
PARSONS / PARSONS / THORNE / ZIMMERER

T-1st Place – Score 57
ARNHOLT / MCGHEE / HOOVER / HOOVER

3RD Place – Score 58
FLETCHER / FREDERICK / SUTTON / THOMPSON

 

T-4TH Place – Score 59
WINNINGER / WINNINGER / PATTERSON / BRIGHTMAN

           

T-4TH Place – Score 59
MA.ZABONIK / WOLF / RANDALL / DISTEFANO

T-4TH Place – Score 59
KERNS / KUHL / HYERS / DEBELLIS


T-4TH Place – Score 59
SOKOL / SOKOL / LINDHOLM / LINDHOLM

T-4TH Place – Score 59
CONNELL / CONNELL / CONNELL / SEBERT

T-4TH Place – Score 59
STUCKEY / ENLUND / WISE / GLASS

T-4TH Place – Score 59
BLAHA / WATSON / NASH / BLAHA

Chili Cook-Off  Champion

 Shawn Beachy - Chili #3

 
Chili Cook-Off Runner-Up

Butch Chatfield   Chili #2

 

Rattlesnake Ridge Staff Bet

 Staff Score Net 56

Stilly-Sadler-Sisler-C.Brown

______________________

Senior Club Champion

Steve Laslo

______________________

 

Rattlesnake Cup
Friday, October 1, 2021 -
Sunday, October 3, 2021



2021 Champions
- The Rattlers -


Captains
MIKE STILLS & KYLE FREDERICK

RUSTY JUSTUS, DREW COEN
, KENT WININGER,
BOB PARSONS
, DEMAREE PARSONS, MARK ZIMMERER,
BOB FLETCHER,
CHUCK BELLOFATTO, JIM THOMAS,
TODD SUTTON, JIM MARTIN, KEVIN PATTERSON, KEITH WIRE,
SCOTT HOOVER, DAVE SILVIA, STEVE HIDDLESTON,
CHUCK WALTON, VIJAY GOPAL

Team Diamondbacks

Captains
PHIL SISLER & JEFF SADLER


MATT WININGER, MARTY ZABONIK, GREG RAMAH,
RANDY BLAHA, MATT THOMPSON, DAN WHITE,
DAVE BAUMANN, PAT DONAHUE, GARY MROZ,
RICHARD BASH, MATT COTTER, JIM BAUMANN,
JOHN LOGUE, JOHN STENGER, MIKE DIXON,
RG PETERSON, KEVIN SCHEIDERER, MIKE ZABONIK

______________________

Women’s Old Pal Championship

Champions

Sandra Bash & Melissa Beachy

Runners-Up
Jody Kyre & Anne McGhee

______________________

Men’s Old Pal Championship

Champions

Bob Parsons & Demaree Parsons

Runners-Up
Dave Duncan & Mike Bussard

______________________

Labor Day Event

Monday, September 6, 2021


1st Place – Score -10
McDonald-Coen-Willis-M.Wininger

 

T-2nd Place – Score -9
Ma. Zabonik-D.Parsons-Pavlik-Brooks
White-VonClausburg-Ferguson-Anderson

D.Cooper-J.Cooper-R.Bash-S.Bash


5th Place – Score -8
R.Blaha-Kurek-Harmon-Griveas

______________________

 

Solheim Cup
Thursday, September 2, 2021




USA 31

Louann Johnson
Sandra Bash
Terrie Thompson
Barb Schaffner
Francine Chiancone
Joy Cooper
Angie Ward
Kathy Williamson


EUROPE 41

Melissa Beachy
Beth Townley
Jody Kyre
Donna Hanly
Bridget Pearson
Linda Siders
Annette Jenkins
Anne McGhee

______________________

 

Women’s Guest Day

 Sunday, August 15, 2021

 

Champions

Anne McGhee
Annette Jenkins
Kaiya LaLonde
Aileen Burke

 

2nd Place
Terrie Thompson
Amy Overbaugh
Susan Bond
Stephanie Reeb

3rd Place
Sandra Bash
Brenda Carsey
Cathy Green
Amy Norman

 

______________________

 

Men's Member-Member Championship
August 7 & 8, 2021

 


2021 Champions

Joe & Jon Pellegrene

 


2021 Runners-Up
Demaree & Bob Parsons

 

______________________

Women's Club Championship

Women’s Club Champion

Marsha Abbott

 

Runner-Up

Sandra Bash

 

Women’s Net Champion

Terrie Thompson

 

Runner-Up

Sandra Bash

______________________


The Open Championship
Sunday, July 18, 2021

 

1ST  Place – Score 133
BELLOFATTO - 68
& DE CHAMBEUA - 65

 

2ND Place – Score 137
MA.ZABONIK – 76
& GARCIA – 66

 

T-3RD Place – Score 138
M.ZABONIK – 70
& POULTER - 68


WINCE – 72
& RAHM – 66

 

DIXON – 67
& TRINGALE – 71

 

KUHL – 67
KOKRAK – 71

 

7TH Place – Score 139
GAREE – 73
SPIETH - 66

 

______________________

Women’s
Member-Member
Championship

Saturday, July 10, 2021


Champions
Donna Hanly - Barb Schaffner
Score 29-20-20 = 69

Runners-Up
(Playoff Best Ball Score)
Melissa Beachy - Louann Johnson
Score 29-22-21 = 72

Sandra Bash - Terrie Thompson
25-22-25 = 72

_____________________________________________

4th of July
Team Stableford

1st Place – 87 Pts
D. Thompson & T. Thompson

2nd Place – 82 Pts.
Hoover & Willis

3rd Place – 78 Pts.
Laderach & R. Alexander

4th Place – 71 Pts.
Dixon & Stapleton

5th Place – 70 Pts.
Naumuk & Stapleton

6th Place – 67 Pts.
J. Thomas & Berk

7th Place – 66 Pts.
J. Arnholt & T. Arnholt

8th Place – 65 Pts.
M. Sutton & Rogers

_____________________________________________

Men's Invitational
June 25-26, 2021

 


Overall Champions

Todd Willis & John Gallagher
 



Runners-Up
Greg Ramah & Tom Coughlin

Flight Champions

Augusta
Pat Donahue & Greg Schreiber

Pine Valley
Bob Fletcher & Michael Cunningham

Cypress Point
Dale Laderach & Todd Laderach

Shinnecock
David Tedrow & Mike Tinajero

Merion
Todd Willis & John Gallagher

Oakmont
Scott Hoover & Josh Rupright

Pebble Beach
Mark Hurt & Ron Konrad

Winged Foot
Joe Delahunty & Robert Yanulavich

Fishers Island
Tim McGhee & Scott McGhee

Sand Hills
Eric Snedecor & Patrick Byler

_____________________________________________

US Open Event
June 19, 2021

 

1st Place – Score 136
A.Masturzo 68 & Migliozzi 68


2nd Place – Score 138
Laslo 70 & Matsuyama 68 


3rd Place – Score 139
Donahue 68 & Ormsby 71


4th Place – Score 140

White 73 & Grace 67


T-5th Place – Score 143
Hoover 73 & Schwartzel 70
Kramer 74 & Koepka 69

Fletcher 72 & F.Molinari 71

_____________________________________________

Memorial Day Event

Monday, May 31, 2021

1st Place – Score 61
Jeff Kramer & Alan Berzow


2nd Place – Score 62

Thomas Hill & Butch Chatfield
 

T-3rd Place – Score 63
Dan White & Rick Von Clausberg
Tim & Austin Masturzo

 

T-5th Place – Score 64
Randy Blaha & Vijay Gopal

JR. Pine & Byron Snoddy

 

T-7th Place – Score 65
Kent & Matt Wininger

Dave Silvia & Dave Baumann

Shawn & Ryan Beachy

Brain Schultz & Todd Housteau

_____________________________________________

PGA Championship

Saturday, May 22, 2021

 

T-1st Place – Score 142
Dyer & Casey
J. Baumann & Hovland
McGhee & Harrington
Laslo & Finau
Ramah & Kim

 

T-6th Place – Score 143

R. Beachy & Day
R. Blaha & Im
Holland & Fowler

T-9th Place – Score 144
Mroz & Simpson
Donahue & Cantlay
D. Baumann & Lowery

 _____________________________________________

Two-Man Match Play Championship

Saturday, May 15, 2021 -
Sunday, May 16, 2021

 

Overall Champions

Bob Fletcher & Kyle Frederick

 

Runners-Up

Dave Donohue & Mike Bradford

Augusta Flight

1st Place – 26.5pts

Matt Wininger   & Kent Wininger

2nd Place – 26.5pts
David Tedrow & Jon Furrow

Pine Valley Flight

1st Place – 26pts
Kevin Scheiderer & Jim Martin

 

2nd Place – 25.5pts

Rusty Justus & Todd Willis

 

Cypress Point Flight

 

1st Place – 25.5pts
Alan Berzow & Jim Kurek

 

2nd Place – 23pts
Mike Zabonik & John Logue

 

Shinnecock Flight

 

1st Place – 26pts

Bob Fletcher & Kyle Frederick

 

2nd Place – 23pts

Matt Thompson & Todd Sutton

 

Merion Flight

 

1st Place – 26.5pts

Randy Blaha & Tom Watson

 

2nd Place – 25pts

RG Peterson & Marty Zabonik

 

Oakmont Flight

 

1st Place – 26pts
Joe Delahunty & David Koch

 

2nd Place – 25.5pts

Chris Devol & Ken Garee

 

 Pebble Beach Flight

 

1st Place – 25pts
Dave Donohue & Mike Bradford

 

2nd Place – 25pts
Joe Pellegrene & Dale Laderach

 

Winged Foot Flight

1st Place – 24pts
Butch Chatfield & Peter Rygiel

 

T-2nd Place – 23pts

Max Brown & John Milliken

Brian Bell & Terry Dyer

 

 _____________________________________________

Spring Shamble

Saturday, May 1, 2021

 

1st Place – Score 123
Bob Parsons
Demaree Parsons
Matt Thompson

Todd Sutton

 

2nd Place – Score 125
Mike Zabonik
Marty Zabonik

John Logue
Kevin Scheiderer

3rd Place – Score 126
Andrew Bursch
Jason Bailey
Brian Abbott
Jeff Francisco

 

T-4th Place – Score 131
Brian Stentz
Mike Burns
Mark Harris
Joe Pellegrene

T-4th Place – Score 131
Pat Donahue
Mark Zimmerer
Chuck Walton
Matt Cooperrider

_____________________________________________

Blackball Event
Saturday, April 17, 2021

 

T-1st Place – Score 132
Harmon, Ramah, Kurek Gopal

 

T-1st Place – Score 132

D. Thompson, Snoddy, Foote, Kramer

 

3rd  Place – Score 133
Tedrow, Lemke, Burks, Donohue

_____________________________________________

Masters Event
Saturday, April 8, 2021

 

1ST Place – Score 138
FLETCHER – 70
HATTON – 68

T-2ND Place – Score 140

HOLLAND – 71
CASEY – 69

 

T-2ND Place – Score 140

WALDERS – 74

RAHM – 66

 

4TH Place – Score 141

J.BAUMANN – 72
REED – 69

 

5TH Place – Score 142

KRAMER – 71

CINK – 71

 

T-6TH Place – Score 143

B.PARSONS – 70

THOMAS – 73

 

T-6TH Place – Score 143

GAREE – 70

FITZPATRICK – 73

 

T-6TH Place – Score 143

FREDERICK – 71

WOODLAND – 72

 

T-6TH Place – Score 143

YOUNG – 73

ANCER – 70

_____________________________________________

Par 3 Challenge
Saturday, March 27, 2021

 
1st Place – Score 53
Pat Donahue & Mark Zimmerer 


T-2nd Place – Score 54
Bob Parsons & Demaree Parsons
Greg Ramah & Arnie Harmon


4th Place – Score 56

Dave Silvia & Jim Kurek
Scott Funk & Dean Backiewicz

_____________________________________________

2021 Irish Open
Saturday, March 20, 2021

 

Gross Results

 

1st Place – Score 268
Scott Alexander
Dave Donohue
Ian Jacobs
Mike Jacobs

Net Results

 

1st Place – Score 247
Matt Thompson
Chris Brooks
Bob Parsons
Tim Newman

2nd Place – Score 248
Dan Thompson
Mike Bradford
Ken Holland
Graig Carlson
 

3rd Place – Score 249
Curtis Burgess
Rob Rios
Mark Marczewski
Rick Sword

_____________________________________________


INSTRUCTION
INFORMATION


To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313