2021 Tournament Results

 

The Open Championship
Sunday, July 18, 2021

 

1ST  Place – Score 133
BELLOFATTO - 68
& DE CHAMBEUA - 65

 

2ND Place – Score 137
MA.ZABONIK – 76
& GARCIA – 66

 

T-3RD Place – Score 138
M.ZABONIK – 70
& POULTER - 68


WINCE – 72
& RAHM – 66

 

DIXON – 67
& TRINGALE – 71

 

KUHL – 67
KOKRAK – 71

 

7TH Place – Score 139
GAREE – 73
SPIETH - 66

 

______________________

Women’s
Member-Member
Championship

Saturday, July 10, 2021


Champions
Donna Hanly - Barb Schaffner
Score 29-20-20 = 69

Runners-Up
(Playoff Best Ball Score)
Melissa Beachy - Louann Johnson
Score 29-22-21 = 72

Sandra Bash - Terrie Thompson
25-22-25 = 72

_____________________________________________

4th of July
Team Stableford

1st Place – 87 Pts
D. Thompson & T. Thompson

2nd Place – 82 Pts.
Hoover & Willis

3rd Place – 78 Pts.
Laderach & R. Alexander

4th Place – 71 Pts.
Dixon & Stapleton

5th Place – 70 Pts.
Naumuk & Stapleton

6th Place – 67 Pts.
J. Thomas & Berk

7th Place – 66 Pts.
J. Arnholt & T. Arnholt

8th Place – 65 Pts.
M. Sutton & Rogers

_____________________________________________

Men's Invitational
June 25-26, 2021

 


Overall Champions

Todd Willis & John Gallagher
 



Runners-Up
Greg Ramah & Tom Coughlin

Flight Champions

Augusta
Pat Donahue & Greg Schreiber

Pine Valley
Bob Fletcher & Michael Cunningham

Cypress Point
Dale Laderach & Todd Laderach

Shinnecock
David Tedrow & Mike Tinajero

Merion
Todd Willis & John Gallagher

Oakmont
Scott Hoover & Josh Rupright

Pebble Beach
Mark Hurt & Ron Konrad

Winged Foot
Joe Delahunty & Robert Yanulavich

Fishers Island
Tim McGhee & Scott McGhee

Sand Hills
Eric Snedecor & Patrick Byler

_____________________________________________

US Open Event
June 19, 2021

 

1st Place – Score 136
A.Masturzo 68 & Migliozzi 68


2nd Place – Score 138
Laslo 70 & Matsuyama 68 


3rd Place – Score 139
Donahue 68 & Ormsby 71


4th Place – Score 140

White 73 & Grace 67


T-5th Place – Score 143
Hoover 73 & Schwartzel 70
Kramer 74 & Koepka 69

Fletcher 72 & F.Molinari 71

_____________________________________________

Memorial Day Event

Monday, May 31, 2021

1st Place – Score 61
Jeff Kramer & Alan Berzow


2nd Place – Score 62

Thomas Hill & Butch Chatfield
 

T-3rd Place – Score 63
Dan White & Rick Von Clausberg
Tim & Austin Masturzo

 

T-5th Place – Score 64
Randy Blaha & Vijay Gopal

JR. Pine & Byron Snoddy

 

T-7th Place – Score 65
Kent & Matt Wininger

Dave Silvia & Dave Baumann

Shawn & Ryan Beachy

Brain Schultz & Todd Housteau

_____________________________________________

PGA Championship

Saturday, May 22, 2021

 

T-1st Place – Score 142
Dyer & Casey
J. Baumann & Hovland
McGhee & Harrington
Laslo & Finau
Ramah & Kim

 

T-6th Place – Score 143

R. Beachy & Day
R. Blaha & Im
Holland & Fowler

T-9th Place – Score 144
Mroz & Simpson
Donahue & Cantlay
D. Baumann & Lowery

 _____________________________________________

Two-Man Match Play Championship

Saturday, May 15, 2021 -
Sunday, May 16, 2021

 

Overall Champions

Bob Fletcher & Kyle Frederick

 

Runners-Up

Dave Donohue & Mike Bradford

Augusta Flight

1st Place – 26.5pts

Matt Wininger   & Kent Wininger

2nd Place – 26.5pts
David Tedrow & Jon Furrow

Pine Valley Flight

1st Place – 26pts
Kevin Scheiderer & Jim Martin

 

2nd Place – 25.5pts

Rusty Justus & Todd Willis

 

Cypress Point Flight

 

1st Place – 25.5pts
Alan Berzow & Jim Kurek

 

2nd Place – 23pts
Mike Zabonik & John Logue

 

Shinnecock Flight

 

1st Place – 26pts

Bob Fletcher & Kyle Frederick

 

2nd Place – 23pts

Matt Thompson & Todd Sutton

 

Merion Flight

 

1st Place – 26.5pts

Randy Blaha & Tom Watson

 

2nd Place – 25pts

RG Peterson & Marty Zabonik

 

Oakmont Flight

 

1st Place – 26pts
Joe Delahunty & David Koch

 

2nd Place – 25.5pts

Chris Devol & Ken Garee

 

 Pebble Beach Flight

 

1st Place – 25pts
Dave Donohue & Mike Bradford

 

2nd Place – 25pts
Joe Pellegrene & Dale Laderach

 

Winged Foot Flight

1st Place – 24pts
Butch Chatfield & Peter Rygiel

 

T-2nd Place – 23pts

Max Brown & John Milliken

Brian Bell & Terry Dyer

 

 _____________________________________________

Spring Shamble

Saturday, May 1, 2021

 

1st Place – Score 123
Bob Parsons
Demaree Parsons
Matt Thompson

Todd Sutton

 

2nd Place – Score 125
Mike Zabonik
Marty Zabonik

John Logue
Kevin Scheiderer

3rd Place – Score 126
Andrew Bursch
Jason Bailey
Brian Abbott
Jeff Francisco

 

T-4th Place – Score 131
Brian Stentz
Mike Burns
Mark Harris
Joe Pellegrene

T-4th Place – Score 131
Pat Donahue
Mark Zimmerer
Chuck Walton
Matt Cooperrider

_____________________________________________

Blackball Event
Saturday, April 17, 2021

 

T-1st Place – Score 132
Harmon, Ramah, Kurek Gopal

 

T-1st Place – Score 132

D. Thompson, Snoddy, Foote, Kramer

 

3rd  Place – Score 133
Tedrow, Lemke, Burks, Donohue

_____________________________________________

Masters Event
Saturday, April 8, 2021

 

1ST Place – Score 138
FLETCHER – 70
HATTON – 68

T-2ND Place – Score 140

HOLLAND – 71
CASEY – 69

 

T-2ND Place – Score 140

WALDERS – 74

RAHM – 66

 

4TH Place – Score 141

J.BAUMANN – 72
REED – 69

 

5TH Place – Score 142

KRAMER – 71

CINK – 71

 

T-6TH Place – Score 143

B.PARSONS – 70

THOMAS – 73

 

T-6TH Place – Score 143

GAREE – 70

FITZPATRICK – 73

 

T-6TH Place – Score 143

FREDERICK – 71

WOODLAND – 72

 

T-6TH Place – Score 143

YOUNG – 73

ANCER – 70

_____________________________________________

Par 3 Challenge
Saturday, March 27, 2021

 
1st Place – Score 53
Pat Donahue & Mark Zimmerer 


T-2nd Place – Score 54
Bob Parsons & Demaree Parsons
Greg Ramah & Arnie Harmon


4th Place – Score 56

Dave Silvia & Jim Kurek
Scott Funk & Dean Backiewicz

_____________________________________________

2021 Irish Open
Saturday, March 20, 2021

 

Gross Results

 

1st Place – Score 268
Scott Alexander
Dave Donohue
Ian Jacobs
Mike Jacobs

Net Results

 

1st Place – Score 247
Matt Thompson
Chris Brooks
Bob Parsons
Tim Newman

2nd Place – Score 248
Dan Thompson
Mike Bradford
Ken Holland
Graig Carlson
 

3rd Place – Score 249
Curtis Burgess
Rob Rios
Mark Marczewski
Rick Sword

_____________________________________________


INSTRUCTION
INFORMATION


To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313