2010 Tournament Results

Chili Scramble Results
Saturday, November 6, 2010

T-1st Place – Score of 54
Kevin Myers

Justin Fazzio
Mike Lassak
Roger Smith

T-1st Place – Score of 54
Ken Holland

Kevin Campbell
Steve ‘ACE’ Laslo
Matt Them

3rd Place – Score of 55
Jeff Groezinger

Erich Groezinger
Frank O’Donnell
FJ O’Donnell

4th Place – Score of 56
Tom Owens

Don Hagan
James Helgreen
Matt Schlabig


T-5th Place – Score of 57
Dave Silvia

Lee Lemke
James Jones
Tim Tallentire

T-5th Place – Score of 57
Brian
Finelli
Bill Longshore
Keith McKenzie
Heath Stickney

____________________

Inaugural Pro-Am Invitational

Friday, October 22, 2010

Champions – 132 (-12)


Tim Sokol
Eric Snedecor
Jamie Dulick
Paul Hollenbaugh, PGA (New Albany C.C.)

 

Runner’s Up – 133 (-11)

Ken Holland
Jimmy Kondratick
Graig Carlson
Mike Stills, PGA (Rattlesnake Ridge G.C.)

Mike Thompson

Dave Kindall
Pat McNaughton

Jeff Olson, PGA (Kinsale & Scioto Reserve)

Steve Laslo
Kevin Campbell
Kyle Frederick

Chris Black, PGA (Valley View G.C.)

JR Pine

John Gleason

Greg Strang

Chris Casto, PGA (Scioto Reserve)

 

Professional Results

1st Place – 70
Chris Black

2nd Place – 72
Joe Regner

T-3rd Place – 74

Bob Sowards
Chris Casto

Paul Hollenbaugh

____________________

Rattlesnake Cup
Friday, October 1, 2010 -
Saturday, October 2, 2010


2010 Champions

The Diamondbacks
Tim Sokol
Graig Carlson
Ken Holland
Bob Fletcher
Lee Lemke
Carl Rankin
Jeff Parlet
Dave Silvia
Nick Valentine
Mike Satkowiak
Tom Ranney
Eric Snedecor
Scott Blair
Mike Stills - Team Captain


Team MVP’s

Diamondbacks
Ken Holland & Lee Lemke - 27½ points

Sidewinders
Mike Bradford – 25 points


Results

Round 1 – Scramble

Diamondbacks – 33 ½

Sidewinders – 29 ½

Round 2 – Best Ball

Diamondbacks – 34

Sidewinders – 29

Round 3 – Alternate Shot
Diamondbacks – 32

Sidewinders – 31

Round 4 – Individual Match Play
Diamondbacks – 131 ½

Sidewinders – 120 ½

Final Score
Diamondbacks – 231

Sidewinders – 210
____________________


Men's Match Play Championship


Championship Flight – Jason Leeds
First Flight – Rich Ritter
Second Flight – Jeremy Leeds
Third Flight – Carmen Poliseno

Fourth Flight – Joel Schwartz

Fifth Flight – Steve Meier


____________________

Labor Day Tournament Results

Monday, September 6, 2010

T-1st Place
Ken Holland, Nick Valentine
James Kondratick and Kevin Campbell
127

 

T-1st Place
Lester Warner and David Wolfe
127

 T-1st Place
Fred Powrie, Ron Pyle,
Tim Lehman and Matt Lehman
127

 T-4th Place
Dick Rano, Rick Bannister,
John Kuhl and Jim Davis
129

 T-4th Place

Rob Foote, Mark Zimmerer,

Rob Napier and Todd Sutton
129


____________________

Pre-Senior, Senior, Super-Senior
& Women's Club Championship

Saturday, August 28, 2010 -
Sunday, August 29, 2010

 

2010 Pre-Senior Champion

Steve Leonhardt

76 - 83 = 159

2010 Senior Champion

Dave Donohue

75 - 77 = 152

2010 Super Senior Champion

Dick Rano

83 - 83 = 166

2010 Women's Club Champion

Mary DeVries

89 - 95 = 184

____________________

Margaritaville
Ladies' Day Invitational

Saturday, August 21, 2010

1st Place (55)
Barb Bailey
Dee Sanford
Jackie Brenheim
Julie Holcomb

2nd Place (58)
Julie Cooper
Pat Bailey
Barb Tomich
Sue Parsio

T-3rd Place (59)
(won in scorecard playoff)
Terri Bennett
Paula Kidder
Janice Lemmom
Mary Ann Rapp

T-3rd Place (59)
Martha Miller
Beth Zola
Sue Eggert
Susan Siegrist


____________________

PGA Championship

Saturday, August 14, 2010

1st Place (140)
Alan Berzow & Wenchong Liang

2nd Place (142)
Mark Harris & Dustin Johnson

T-3rd Place (143)
Tim Harrison & Steve Elkington
Gary Wonn & Ernie Els
Tim Bailey & Jason Dufner

T-6th Place (145)
David Wolfe & Rory McIlroy
Bill Grant & Simon Dyson

____________________

Medal Play Championship

Saturday, July 31, 2010 -
Sunday, August 1, 2010

Championship Flight
1st Place - Steve Laslo* - 150
2nd Place - Tim Sokol* - 150
T-3rd Place - Lindsey Newman - 152
T-3rd Place - Terry Wamack - 152
T-3rd Place - Ken Kinkopf - 152
6th Place - Dave Lennox -153
7th Place - Jason Leeds - 155
8th Place - Dan Thompson - 160

* won on first hole of playoff
Top 8 advance to Match Play Championship Flight


1st Flight

1st Place - Jeremy Leeds - 164
2nd Place - Rick Gostel - 169


2nd Flight

1st Place - Don Hagan - 174
2nd Place - Mike Satkowiak -
183

____________________

Member - Member

Saturday, July 24, 2010

Overall Champions
Mike Thompson & Pat McNaughton

Runners-Up
Jon Furrow & Bob Fletcher


Flight Winners

1st Flight
Jon Furrow
Bob Fletcher


James Helgreen
Tom Owens

2nd Flight
Mike Thompson
Pat McNaughton

3rd Flight
Jeff Parlet
Tim McGhee

4th Flight
Mike Bradford
Gary Wonn

____________________

British Open

Saturday, June 19, 2010

1st Place (139)
Max Brown & Retief Goosen

2nd Place (140)
Gary Wonn & Rory McIlroy

T-3rd Place (142)
Don Hoover & Robert Rock
Jeff Parlet & Ross Fisher

5th Place (143)
Nick Valentine & Lee Westwood

6th Place (144)
Bob Grossi & Robert Karlsson

7th Place (145)
James Kondratick & D. Johnson

T-8th Place (147)
Graig Carlson & Martin Kaymer
Dave Burks & Peter Hanson
Dave Donohue & A. Canizares
Ken Holland & Sean O'Hair
Don Hagan & Tiger Woods
Brad Powers & Paul Casey


____________________

Big Sandy

Saturday, July 10, 2010

Overall Champions
Dan Thompson - 67
Rob Foote - 67

Flight Winners

1st Flight
Dan Thompson - 67
Rob Foote - 67


2nd Flight
Jimmy Kondratick - 73
Rick Rano - 73
Tim Harrison - 73

3rd Flight
Mike Satkowiak - 71
Eric Dardinger - 73

____________________

Men's Invitational

Friday, June 25, 2010 -
Saturday, June 26, 2010

Overall Champions
Gary Elekes & Dan Thompson

Runners-Up

Greg Cady & Brad Cady

Flight Winners

Hogan Flight
Bob Grossi & Derek Kesig

Palmer Flight
Bob Fletcher & Mike Cunningham

Snead Flight
Dan Thompson & Gary Elekes

Hagan Flight
Carl Rankin & Bob Triplett

Nicklaus Flight

Jeff Parlet & Dave Gealy

Jones Flight
Brad Cady & Greg Cady

Nelson Flight
Joe Mickunas & Mark Denman


____________________

US Open

Saturday, June 19, 2010

1st Place (139)
Bob Grossi & Matt Kuchar

2nd Place (140)
Todd Wellman & Vijay Singh

T-3rd Place (141)
Mark Harris & Shaun Micheel
Mike Bradford & Graeme McDowell
Tim Harrison & Phil Mickelson

6th Place (142)
Ken Holland & Martin Kaymer

7th Place (143)
Scott Blair & Davis Love III


8th Place (144)
Tom Owens & Justin Leonard

T-9th Place (145)
Joe Mickunas & Gregory Havret
Bob Fletcher & Luke Donald

____________________

Memorial Day Tournament

Monday, May 31, 2010

T-1st Place (-16)
Rich Ritter
Michael Burns
Jeremy Leeds
Alan Berzow

T-1st Place (-16)
Bob Grossi
Brad Cady
Rob Foote
Eric Snedecor

3rd Place (-11)
Tom Owens
Max Brown
Kevin Campbell

David Schlaubach

4th Place (-9)
Lee Lemke
Jeff Groezinger
Nick Valentine
Tim Bailey


____________________

Two-Man Match Play

Saturday, May 15, 2010 -
Sunday, May 16, 2010

Overall Champions
John Milliken & Max Brown

1st Flight Results

1st Place
Rob Foote & Dave Donohue

2nd Place
Ken Holland & Graig Carlson

2nd Flight Results

1st Place
John Milliken & Max Brown

2nd Place
Brad Cady & Carl Rankin

3rd Flight Results

1st Place
Seth Bromberg & Ross Samuels

2nd Place
Skip Campbell & Lee Lemke



Day One Point Winners
1st - Max Brown & John Milliken
2nd - Dave Donohue & Rob Foote


Day Two Point Winners
1st - Ken Holland & Graig Carlson
2nd - Max Brown & John Milliken

____________________

Spring Scramble

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Net Results

1st Place - Score of 57
Don Hoover
Paul McMullen
Tim Bailey
Steve King
 
T-2nd Place - Score 58
Ben Kerns
Kevin Myers
John Kuhl
Clint Cole

T-2nd Place - Score 58
Carl Rankin
Jim Stolz
Gary Evans
Tom Burton 


Gross Results 


T-1st Place - Score 62
Scott Horowitz
Bob Fletcher
Brady Mangini
Gary Mangini 

T-1st Place - Score 62
Jeff Groezinger
FJ O’Donnell
Erich Groezinger
FJ O’Donnell

T-1st Place - Score 62
Max Brown
Tim Sokol
Graig Carlson
Ken Holland 



 Mixed Results

1st Place - Score 60
Lester Warner
Julie Warner
David Wolfe
Barbara Wonn
  

Special Events

Closest To Pin   #2 - Tim Bailey 
Closest To Pin #7 - Graig Carlson 
Closest To Pin #12 - Pat McMullen 
Closest To Pin #17 - Mike Nitz


___________________________

Masters 

Saturday, April 10, 2010

1st      Jeremy Leeds / Nick Watney - 137

2nd      Joe Mickunas / Phil Mickelson - 138

T-3rd      Paul McMullen / Matt Kuchar - 142
Carmen Poliseno / David Toms - 142

5th     Brady Tesner / Adam Scott - 143

6th     Bob Grossi / Anthony Kim - 144

T-7th     Tim McGhee / Geoff Ogilvy - 146
Tim Bailey / Fred Couples - 146

T-9th      Tom Owens / Y.E. Yang - 148
Graham Wand / Charl Schwartzel - 148

 

 

To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313