2011 Tournament Results


Black Friday Turkey Best Ball

Friday, November 25, 2011

1st Place – Score 65

Arnie Harmon / Frank Rydzewski

 

2nd Place – Score 67

Ken Holland / Graig Carlson

 

T-3rd Place – Score 68

Steve Leonhardt / Steve Sladoje

Kyle Frederick / Randy Beach

 

T-5th Place – Score 69

Jerry Groves Jr. / Gary Brewer

Eric Snedecor / Bill Grant

Bill Worthington / Jerry Haines


____________________


Chili Scramble

Kyle’s Revenge 

Saturday, October 29, 2011

Net Results

 

T-1st Place – Score 54
Ken Holland
Graig Carlson
Dave Donohue
Bob Fletcher

T-1st Place – Score 54
Justin Fazzio
Johnathan
Wilson
Mike Lassak
Scott Weatherby

 

3rd Place – Score 55
Ron Ratliff
Robert Winship
Bill Worthington
Mike Howes


T-4th Place – Score 56
Ben Kerns
Roger Smith

Adam Hyers
Brian Beifuss


T-4th Place – Score 56

John Connell
Debbie Connell

Bryan Connell
Zach Sebert

 

Gross Results

1st Place – Score 57

Tim Sokol
Jon Furrow
James Kondratick
Kevin Campbell


____________________

Senior & Ladies’
Club Championship
Saturday, August 27, 2011 -

Sunday, August 28, 2011

Senior Champion

Dave Donohue

77-77

 
Senior Runner-Up

Tom Leighty

81-79

 

Super Senior Champion

Dick Rano

88-91

  

Ladies Champion

Julie Leonhardt

89-88

  

Ladies Runner-Up

Tracey Hibbs

102-95

 

Net Division Champions

Senior Division

Tom Ranney

64-64

 

Senior Runner-Up

John Nicks

74-68

 

Ladies Division

Tracey Hibbs

82-75

 

Ladies Runner-Up

Debbie Connell

81-77


____________________

Ladies’ Day
Hazzard County Invitational
Dukes of Hazzard Theme

Saturday, August 20, 2011

 

First Place – Score 57
Debbie Connell
Jane Sherman
Cindy Swope
Debbie Linnabary

Second Place – Score 58*
Mary DeVries
Barbara Wonn
Viv Bibler
Tina DeLaet

Third Place – Score 58*
Barb Bailey

Dee Sanford
Jackie Breheim
Julie Holcolmbe

*Scorecard playoff

 

Special Events

Closest-to-the-Pin
Hole 7 – Debbie Linnabary
Hole 12 – Sue Alexander
Hole 17 – Beth Basil

Longest Putt
Hole 9 – Julie Leonhardt
Hole 18 – Vicki Jividin

Longest Drive
Hole 6 – Barbara Wonn

____________________


PGA Championship

Saturday, August 13, 2010


1st  Place

Bryan Sines & David Toms

 

2nd  Place

Max Brown & Spencer Levin

 

3rd  Place

Tim Bailey & Luke Donald

 

4th  Place
Donna Hanly & Alexander Noren

T-5th  Place

Lee Lemke & Bill Haas

Don Hoover & Brendon de Jonge

David Wolfe & Keegan Bradley


____________________

Medal Play Championship

Saturday, July 31, 2010 -
Sunday, August 1, 2010


Championship Flight

1st Place -
Steve Laslo 75-73 = 148
2nd Place - Terry Wamack 72-78 = 150
3rd Place - Lindsey Newman 79-74 = 153
4th Place - Jeff Crompton 79-79 = 158
5th Place - Erich Groezinger* 85-74 = 159
T-6th Place - Mitch Breneman 81-80 = 161
T-6th Place - Brad Curtis 79-82 = 161
T-8th Place -
Graig Carlson 74-88 = 162
T-8th Place
- Kevin Thorne 81-81 = 162

Top 8 advance to Match Play Championship Flight
*WD from Match Play

1st Flight

1st Place - Dave Donohue 77-78 = 155
2nd Place - Rob Foote 81-87 = 168


2nd Flight

1st Place - Scott Blair 96-100 = 196

____________________

Member-Member

Saturday, July 23, 2011


Men’s

Overall Champions

Max Brown & Rex Reeder

Men’s
Runners-Up

Steve Leonhardt & John Connell

Women’s

Overall Champions

Barb Bailey & Cathy Fleishmann

Women’s
Runners-Up

Tracey Hibbs & Anne McGhee

Flight Winners

Rattlesnake Flight
Brad Curtis & Rich Ritter

 

Muirfield Flight

Max Brown & Rex Reeder

 

Double Eagle Flight
Steve Leonhardt &
John Connell

Golf Club Flight
Joe Mickunas & Todd Wellman


____________________

Men’s British Open

 Saturday, July 16, 2011 -
Sunday, July 17, 2011

 

1st Place – Score 140
Mark Harris & Raphael Jacquelin

2nd Place – Score 142
John Milliken & Tom Watson

3rd Place
– Score 143

Terry Miller & Y.E. Yang

T-4th Place – Score 145
Don Novel & Richard Green
Dave Burks & Sergio Garcia
Rob Foot & Darren Clarke

T-7th Place – Score 146
Nick Valentine & Dustin Johnson

Scott Blair & Charl Schwartzel


____________________

The “BIG” Sandy

Saturday, July 9, 2011

 

Champion

Mitch Breneman

“68”

 

1st Flight


1st Place – Score 73
Bob Fletcher

2nd Place
– Score 74
Ken Holland

 

2nd Flight


1st Place – Score 68

Mitch Breneman


T-2nd Place – Score 70
Dave Donohue
Dave Silvia

 

3rd Flight

 

1st Place – Score 69

Kevin Campbell

 

2nd Place – Score 71

Scott Conway

 

4th Flight

 

T-1st Place – Score 75

Joe Mickunas
Mark Gerken


____________________

Men’s Member-Guest Invitational

Friday, June 24, 2011 -
Saturday, June 25, 2011

Final Results


2011 Champions
Kevin Campbell & Andy Castle

Runners-Up

Gary Evans & Tom Burton

Flight Results

Hogan Flight

Champions
Kyle Frederick & Andy Kotterman


 Runners-Up
Dan Thompson & Gary Elekes


Palmer Flight

Champions
Gary Evans & Tom Burton


Runners-Up
Lee Lemke & Jim Baron

Snead Flight

Champions
Rex Reeder & Ric Stranges

Runners-Up
Max Brown & Bob Morton

Nicklaus Flight

Champions
Kevin Campbell & Andy Castle


Runners-Up
Eric Snedecor & Pat Byler


Jones Flight

Champions
Joe Mickunas & Jim Mickunas

Runners-Up
Mike Bradford & Keith McKinzie

____________________

Men’s U.S. Ope
n

 Saturday, June 18, 2011 -
Sunday, June 19, 2011

 

T-1st Place – Score 140
Arnie Marzullo/Rory McIlroy
Greg Colvin/Kevin Chappell
John Nicks/Jason Day

4th Place – Score 141
Skip Allan/Steve Stricker

T-5th Place – Score 142
Lee Lemke/Davis Love III
Bob Fletcher/Zach Johnson

T-7th Place – Score 143
Charles Stapleton/Heath Slocum
Paul Liimatta/Charl Schwartzel
Gary Evans/Graeme McDowell
Dave Donohue/Peter Hanson

____________________

Two-Man Match Play
Championship

Saturday, May 21, 2011 -
Sunday, May 22, 2011

 

Rattlesnake Flight

1st Place

Graig Carlson
Ken Holland

2nd Place
Brian Backiewicz
Bill Sayre


Copperhead Flight

1st Place
James Kondratick
Nick Valentine


2nd Place
Kevin Campbell
Scott Horowitz


Diamondback Flight

1st Place
Todd Cynecki
Rob Rios


2nd Place
Mike Bradford
Jeff Wisecarver

Shoot-Out Results &
Overall Champions
Todd Cynecki
Rob Rios

____________________

 

Spring Scramble

Saturday, May 14, 2011

 

Net Results

 

1st Place
Kevin Campbell
Steve Keaton
Ed Dykema
Don Watson

 

T-2nd Place
Alan Jenson
Terry Kelso
Roy Lawson
Mark Otto

T-2nd Place
Kevin Myers
Mike Lassak
Chris Mackey
Roger Smith

T-2nd Place
Victor Lopez
Al Cloern
Jim Kekav
Mike Shea

 

Gross Results

1st Place
AJ Stout
Adam Koenig
Cass Brown
Matt Hamerick


Mixed Results

1st Place
Tim & Anne McGhee

Bruce Burberick & Donna Hanly


____________________

Masters

Saturday, April 9, 2011

Sunday, April 10, 2011

 

1st Place Score 135
Arnie Marzullo & Geoff Ogilvy

2nd Place Score 136
Annie McGhee & Charl Schwartzel

3rd Place Score 140
Dean Koester & Tiger Woods

T-4th Place Score 144

Terry Wamack & Luke Donald
Mike Bradford & KJ Choi

 

T-6th Place Score 146
Bruce Burbick & Bo Van Pelt
Jimmy Kondratick & Hideki Matsuyama

Scott Conway & Lee Westwood


____________________

 

 

To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313