2015 Tournament Results

Black Friday Pot Game

Friday, November 28, 2015

 

Two-Man Best Blind Draw

 

Gross 1st Place – Score 69
Matt Thompson & Austin Kondratick

 

Net 1st Place – Score 59
Mike Bradford & John Gleason

 

T- Net 2nd Place – Score 61
Jerry Groves Sr. & Jim Furrow

T- Net 2nd Place – Score 61
James Kondratick & Drew Arendas

 

Net 4th Place – Score 63
Jeff Kramer & Tony Korbar


________________________

Chili Scramble

**Kyle’s Revenge**

Saturday, October 31, 2015

 

Net Results

 

1st Place – Score 56
Steve Laslo
Jim Stults
Carl Rankin
Jordan Geyer

 

T-2nd Place – Score 57
Ben Kerns
Kevin Myers
Adam Hyers
Andrew DeBellis

 

T-2nd Place – Score 57
Chuck Bellofatto
Kurt Schuller
Bruce Burbick
Donna Hanly


4th Place – Score 58
Bill Howland
Pat Kemmer
Michael Becher
Tom Becher

 

T-5th Place – Score 60
Trevor Gummere
Alan Berzow
Terry Miller
Jeff Liebel

T-5th Place – Score 60
Debbie Connell
John Connell
Bryan Connell
Zach Siebert

T-5th Place – Score 60
Mark Zimmerer
JR Pine
Matt Thompson
Graig Carlson

T-5th Place – Score 60
Dave Burks
Lee Lemke
Kyle Frederick
Bob Fletcher

T-5th Place – Score 60
Nick Pezzutti
Brian Duckworth
Dan Tober
Greg Scott

T-5th Place – Score 60
Steve Leonhardt
Julie Leonhardt
Kristin Bourdage
Scott Conway

 

Gross Results

1st Place – Score 60
Tim Sokol
Ken Holland
James Kondratick
Jon Furrow


________________________

Women’s Club Championship

Sunday, October 11, 2015

 

Club Champion
Julie Leonhardt - 86

Marsha Abbott - 87
Kristin Bourdage - 87



1st Flight Champion
Linda Siders - 101
 

Donna Hanly - 108


 

Net Division
Kristin Bourdage - 66
 

Linda Siders - 71
Julie Leonhardt - 74

Marsha Abbott - 74
Debbie Connell - 75

________________________

Rattlesnake Cup
Friday, September 25, 2015 -
Sunday, September 27, 2015

2015 Champions
The Diamondbacks

 

Captains
Chris Stiverson & Jeff Sadler

 

Paul Siders

Mark Zimmerer

Ken Holland

Chuck Bellofatto

Dave Burks

Steve Leonhardt

Pat Donahue

Dave Silvia

Tim McGhee

Tom Collins

Bill Anderson

Rob Alexander

Dennis Lowe

Craig Brown

David Ferguson

Alan Berzow

Arnie Marzullo

Garen Eggleston
Frank Rydzewski


________________________

Labor Day Event
Monday, September 7, 2015

 

1st Place – Score 62
Dave Donohue & Dennis Lowe


T-2nd Place – Score 64
Chris Young & Vijay Gopal
Paul Siders & Terry Miller
Tim Sokol & Nick Valentine
Bruce Burbick & Donna Hanly

________________________

 

Ladies' Invitational

Saturday, August 15, 2015

 

1st Place – Score 60
Rhonda Kohler
Karen Wilson
Kelsey Auditore
Brenda Swisher

2nd Place – Score 61
Kristin Bourdage
Pam Sacco
Julie Leonhardt
Robyn Moore

 

T-3rd Place – Score 63
Joy Cooper
Suzie Robinson
Pat Barnhill
Doris Bennett

T-3rd Place – Score 63
Carole Evans
Gloria Prout
Brenda McCoy
Wilma Kent

________________________

 

PGA Championship Event

Saturday, August 15, 2015

 

1st Place – Score 66-66=132
Donna Hanly & Brooks Koepka


2nd Place – Score 67-69=136
Bob Fletcher & Branden Grace 

T-3rd Place – Score 69-68=137
Scott Conway & Jordan Spieth

T-3rd Place – Score 70-67=137
Alan Berzow & Brendan Steele

T-5th Place – Score 69-69=138
Chuck Bellofatto & Phil Mickelson

T-5th Place – Score 71-67=138
Jeff Kramer & Robert Streb

T-5th Place – Score 67-71=138
Arnie Harmon & Hiroshi Iwata

T-8th Place – Score 71-69=140
Tom Collins & Russell Henley 


T-8th Place – Score 70-70=140
Dennis Lowe & Justin Thomas

 

________________________


Member-Member Championship
Saturday, August 1, 2015 –
Sunday, August 2, 2015



Women’s Championship

Overall Champions
Kristin Bourdage & Julie Leonhardt

Runners-Up
Marsha Abbott & Linda Siders


Men’s Championship

Overall Champions
Tim Sokol & David Ferguson

 

Runners-Up
Arnie Marzullo & Trevor Gummere


Flight Results

Hogan Flight

1st Place – Score 194
Pat Donahue & Chris Young

2nd Place – Score 202
Paul Siders & Bob Winship

  3rd Place – Score 204
Scott Cashell & Steve Leonhardt


Nicklaus Flight

1st Place – Score 204
Tim Sokol & David Ferguson

2nd Place – Score 211
Randy Blaha & Vijay Gopal

3rd Place – Score 212
Scott Funk & Dean Backiewicz


Palmer Flight


1st Place – Score 202
Ben Kerns & John Kuhl

2nd Place – Score 214
Ken Holland & James Kondratick

3rd Place – Score 215
Jeff Kramer & Tom Collins 



Jones Flight

1st Place – Score 207
Arnie Marzullo & Trevor Gummere

2nd Place – Score 210
Peter Pearson & Tom Ranney

3rd Place – Score 211
Dave Donohue & Steve Feuer


________________________

Couples Championship

Saturday, July 25, 2015


1st Place – Score 62
Steve & Julie Leonhardt

 

2nd Place – Score 64
Paul & Linda Siders

3rd Place – Score 66
Dan & Terrie Thompson

 

4th Place – Score 69
Don & Joy Cooper


________________________

Open Championship

Saturday, July 18, 2015

1st Place – Score 136
Pat Donahue 70 / Marc Leishman 66

 

2nd Place – Score 137
Chris Young 71 / Zach Johnson 66

 

T-3rd Place – Score 139
Rob Alexander 68 / Adam Scott 71

Mark Zimmerer 69 / Jason Day 70
Dominic Thiel 67 / Jim Furyk 72

6th Place – Score 140
Dennis Lowe 70 / Jordan Niebrugge 70

T-7th Place – Score 141
Randy Blaha 72 / Jordan Spieth 69
Ken Holland 71 / Anthony Wall 70


________________________

Medal Play Championship

Saturday, July 11, 2015 -
Sunday, July 12, 2015

Championship Flight

1st Place – Score 146
Nate Yankovich 75-71

 

2nd Place – Score 148
Jon Furrow 73-75

 

3rd Place – Score 153
Matt Cooperrider 79-74

Other Championship Flight Scores
All players advanced to the
2015 Club Match Play - Championship Flight

Scott Alexander 81-79 = 160

Paul Siders 81-82 = 163           

Kevin Thorne 81-84 = 165

Rich Ritter 87-80 = 167

Bob Fletcher 84-83 = 167

Rex Reeder 82-88 = 170

Darren Wright   87-88 = 175

Steve Leonhardt 85-95 = 180

 

 

Flight 1

 

1st Place – Score 158
Chris Young 83-75

 

2nd Place – Score 159
Greg Ramah 78-81


Other 1st Flight Scores

Frank Yankovich 80-82 = 162

Pat Donahue 82-81 = 163

Drew Arendas 82-81 = 163

Randy Blaha 86-77 = 163

Bill Worthington 78-85 = 163

 

 

Flight 2

1st Place – Score 183
Terry Miller 88-95 = 183


2nd Place – Score 185
Gerald Ferguson 91-94

 

Other 2nd Flight Scores

Arnie Harmon   101-89 = 190

Ron Konrad 92-98 = 190

John Kuhl 98-100 = 198

 

 

Net Division
(Flights 1 & 2)

 

1st Place – Score 145
Pat Donahue 73-72

2nd Place – Score 147
Randy Blaha 78-69

 

T-3rd Place – Score 149
Drew Arendas 75-74

Greg Ramah 73-76

 

________________________

 

Independence Day

July 4, 2015

1st Place – Score 129
Darren Wright
Greg Ramah
Randy Blaha
Scott Blair

 

2nd Place – Score 130
Tim Sokol
Dave Burks
Trevor Gummere
Bob Grossi


________________________



Men’s Pre-Senior &
Senior Medal Play Championship

Saturday, June 27, 2015 -

Sunday, June 28, 2015

Pre-Senior Division – Ages 50-59
Senior Division – Ages 60 +



Pre-Senior Gross Division


Pre-Senior Medal Play Champion
Greg Strang – 80-76 = 156

Pre-Senior Medal Play Runner-Up
Steve Leonhardt – 79-79 = 158


Other Pre-Senior Medal Play Gross Results
Randy Blaha – 79-81 = 160
Todd Willis – 80-81 = 161
Tim Kurtz – 82-88 = 170
Greg Ramah – 90-82 = 172


Senior Gross Division

 

Senior Medal Play Champion
Dave Christensen – 76-73 = 149

Senior Medal Play Runners-Up
Lenny Ball – 74-79 = 153
Jeff Kramer – 78-75 = 153


Other Senior Medal Play Gross Results

Don Cooper – 75-77 = 152 (won in net division)
Ron Ratliff – 79-75 = 154
Bob Winship – 81-74 = 155
Bill Worthington – 77-81 = 158
Dale Laderach – 78-81 = 159
Jerry Groves Sr. – 82-80 = 162   

 

Pre-Senior Net Division

Pre-Senior Medal Play Net Champion
Randy Blaha – 72-74 = 146

Pre-Senior Medal Play Net Runners-Up

Todd Willis – 75-76 = 151
Tom Collins – 77-74 = 151


Other Pre-Senior Medal Play Net Results

Greg Strang – 74-70 = 144 (won in gross division)
Steve Leonhardt - 73-73 = 146 (won in gross division)
Tim Kurtz – 73-79 = 152
Rob Alexander – 76-80 = 156
Drew Arendas – 79-80 = 159
Rob Foote – 76-83 = 159


Senior Net Division

Senior Medal Play Net Champion
Don Cooper – 67-69 = 136

Senior Medal Play Net Runner-Up
Mike Burns – 68-69 = 137


Other Senior Medal Play Net Results

Lenny Ball – 67-72 = 139
Dale Laderach – 68-71 = 139

Arnie Harmon – 68-72 = 140
Ron Ratliff – 73-69 = 142

Bob Winship – 75-68 = 143

Jeff Kramer – 74-71 = 145

Bill Worthington – 72-76 = 148

Jerry Groves Sr. – 75-73 = 148

 

Senior Match Play Championship Seeds


#1 Lenny Ball - Defending Senior Champion

#2 Dave Christensen - Medal Play Gross Score 149

#3 Don Cooper - Medal Play Gross Score 152

#4 Jeff Kramer - Medal Play Gross Score 153

________________________

 

Men’s Invitational

Thursday, June 18, 2015 -
Saturday, June 20, 2015



Hogan Flight


Champions
Chris Young & Jared Linkhart

Runners-Up
Bob Fletcher & Mike Cunningham
Matt Cooperrider & Brady Green


Palmer Flight


Champions
Kyle Frederick & Andy Kotterman

Runners-Up
Mark Harris & Bill Hardaker


Snead Flight


Champions
Darren Wright & Roger Ridenbaugh

Runners-Up
Charles Bellofatto & Mark Sbrochi


Nicklaus Flight


Champions
Dale Laderach & Todd Laderach

Runners-Up
Lee Lemke & Don Myles


Jones Flight


Champions
Craig Brown & Brian Treece

Runners-Up
Dan Thompson & Gabby Jr.



Player Flight

Champions
Jim Kurek & Tommy D

Runners-Up
Dave Silvia & Pete O’Toole


Watson Flight


Champions
Tim McGhee & Scott McGhee

Runners-Up
Arnie Harmon & Eric Eberhardt


Crenshaw Flight

Champions
Max Brown & Ed Queen


Runners-Up
Nick Valentine & Brian Valentine

________________________

Memorial Day

Tournament

Monday, May 25, 2015

Gross

1st Place – Score 67
Ken Holland & Jon Furrow

2nd Place – Score 71
Austin Kondratick & Jeff Kramer


Net

1st Place – Score 64
James Kondratick & Nick Valentine

2nd Place – Score 66
Byron Snoddy & Trevor Gummere

3rd Place – Score 67
Joe Mickunas & Tom Ranney


T-4th Place – Score 68
Arnie Harmon & Frank Rydzewski

T-4th Place – Score 68
Scott Blair & Tom Collins


________________________

Two-Man Match Play
Championship

Saturday, May 16, 2015 -
Sunday, May 17, 2015

Overall Champions
Greg Strang & Steve Feuer

Runners-Up
Paul Siders & Don Cooper


Flight Winners

Flight 1

*T-1st Place – 26 Points
Don Cooper & Paul Siders

T-1st Place – 26 Points
Ken Holland & Jimmy Kondratick

*Won playoff to make shoot-out

Flight 2

1st  Place – 30 Points
Bob Fletcher & Kyle Frederick

2nd Place – 27 Points
Dan Thompson &Dave Silvia

Flight 3

1st Place – 24.5 Points
Bob Hanley & Mike Burns

T-2nd Place – 24 Points
Max Brown & John Milliken

T-2nd Place – 24 Points
Dave Donohue & Mike Bradford

Flight 4

1st Place – 24.5 Points
Greg Strang & Steve Feuer

2nd Place – 24 Points
Vijay Gopal & Tom Watson


________________________

Spring Shamble

Saturday, April 25

  

T-1st Place – Score 132
Byron Snoddy
Dave Burks
Kyle Frederick
Bob Fletcher

T-1st Place – Score 132
Jon Furrow
Greg Strang
Shaun Stonerook
Dave Silvia

3rd Place – Score 136
Vijay Gopal
Greg Ramah
Darren Wright
Jim Kurek

________________________


Masters Event

Saturday, April 11, 2015

 

1st Place – Score 134
Mark Zimmerer & Ian Poulter

2nd Place – Score 135
Greg Strang & Sergio Garcia

3rd Place – Score 137
Vijay Gopal & Kevin Streelman

4th Place – Score 138
John Kuhl & Adam Scott

T-5th Place – Score 140
Jimmy Kondratick & H. Matsuyama
Paul Siders & Justin Rose

T-7th Place – Score 141
Randy Blaha & Henrik Stenson
Greg Ramah & Bubba Watson
Ron Konrad & Rickie Fowler
Nick Valentine & Ryan Moore
Byron Snoddy & Zach Johnson

 

 

To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313