2018 Tournament Results

 

Men's Club Championship Results

Men's Senior Club Championship Results

Women's Club Championship

 

Club Champion

Julie Leonhardt

 

Net Champion

Sandra Bash

___________________

Chili Scramble

**Kyle’s Revenge**

Sunday, October 14, 2018

Net Results

1st Place – Score 54
Scott Hoover
Steve Hoover

Tim Arnholt

Jay Arnholt

 

2nd Place – Score 55
Dave Baumann

Jim Baumann

Jim Martin
Dave Silvia

 

T-3rd Place – Score 56

Chuck Bellofatto

Keith Wire

Ken Malinowski

RG Peterson

 

T-3rd Place – Score 56

Jerid Linkhart

Dennis Lowe
George Chaposky

Pat Donahue

 

  T-3rd Place – Score 56

Steve Crump

Alec Crump

Steve Laslo

Pat Mullen

 

Rattlesnake Ridge Staff Bet

 Staff Score Net 59

Max - Stilly - Sadler - Sisler

Beat 8 teams - lost to 9 - tied 2

Chili Cook-Off

Champion

Shane Eversole - Chili #1

Runner-Up

RG Peterson - Chili #2

___________________

 

Fall Classic Member-Guest

Friday, October 5, 2018 –

Saturday, October 6, 2018

 

Champions

Brett Fulford & Tim Sokol

 

 

Runners-Up

Ric Stranges & Rex Reeder

 

 

1st Flight

 

1st Place – Score 136
Tim Sokol & Brett Fulford

 

2nd Place – Score 137

Mark Dillon & Greg Brightman

 

T-3rd Place – Score 139

Bob Fletcher-David Strauser

Todd Willis-Kent Wininger

Chuck Bellofatto-George Haag

 

2nd Flight


1st Place – Score 135

Todd Sutton & Josh Campanella

 

T-2nd Place – Score 136

Dan Thompson-Travis Mogilski

Mark Zimmerer-Tom Demidovich

Matt Thompson & Matt Martinkovich

 

3rd Flight

 

1st Place – Score 132

Bob Hanley-Bill Grant

 

2nd Place – Score 133

Mike Dixon-Mike Elschalger

 

3rd Place – Score 137

Chris Devol-Ken Garee

 

4th Flight

 

1st Place – Score 136

Stacy Kusma-Brent Meizlish

 

2nd Place – Score 138

Mike Bradford-Alex Moore

 

3rd Place – Score 140

Sam Hill-Pat Ballog

 

5th Flight

 

1st Place – Score 130

Rex Reeder-Ric Stranges

 

2nd Place – Score 132

Joe Kenny-Joey Schlosser

 

3rd Place – Score 141

Mike Bauder-Scott Tarney

 

___________________

Rattlesnake Cup

Friday, September 21, 2018 -

Sunday, September 23, 2018

2018 Champions

Diamondbacks

Co-Captain Phil Sisler

Co-Captain Jeff Sadler

Matt Cooperrider

Kevin Scheiderer

Mike Zabonik

Chris Young

Matt Thompson

Shawn Beachy

Chuck Bellofatto

Bob Fletcher

Steve Leonhardt

Todd Sutton

Keith Wire

John Logue

Vijay Gopal

Tom Watson

Mike Dixon

Arnie Marzullo

___________________

The Labor Day Event

Monday, September 3, 2018

 

1st Place – Score 60

Matt Thompson & Craig Brown

 

T-2nd Place – Score 61

Kevin Scheiderer & Scott Blair
Byron Snoddy & Joe Mickunas

 

T-4th Place – Score 62

Dave Donohue & Keith Wire

James Kondratick & Todd Housteau

Jim Kurek & Tom Ranney

 

T-7th Place – Score 64

Jeff Kramer & Arnie Marzullo

Rob Blanchard & Mike Dixon
Scott Cashell & RG Peterson

___________________

Women's Club Championship

Saturday, September 1, 2018

 

Club Champion

Julie Leonhardt

 

Net Champion

Sandra Bash

___________________

 

The Lady's 18th Annual
Member-Guest Invitational

Sunday, August 12, 2018

 


Overall Champions

Score 60-28--88

Marsha Abbott
Jody Kyre
Sue McBroom
MJ Ehlerman

 

Two-Net Best Ball Champions

Score 64

Sandra Bash
Cathy Green
Agathe Blanchet
Beth Law

Scramble Champions

Score 27

Anne McGhee
Annette Jenkins
Kelly Spence
Karen Price

Overall Format
Runners-Up

Score-97

Louann Johnson
Lori Scott
Trish Purcell
Karen Price

 

Runner’s Up
Two-Net Best Balls/Scramble

Scores- 69-28-97
Debbie Connell
Julie Leonhardt
Debbie Linnabary
Jane Sherman

___________________

The PGA Championship

Saturday, August 11, 2018

 

T-1st Place – Score 135

Housteau & Kokrak 68-6=135

Kondratick & Woods 71-64=135

 

3rd Place – Score 136

Yankovich & Cink 69-67=136

 

T-4th Place – Score 138

Kusma & Grace 70-68=138

Martin & Woodland 69-69=138

P. Donahue & Rose 70-68=138

 

7th Place – Score 139

Carlson & Fox 71-68=139

___________________

 

Member-Member Championship

Saturday, August 4, 2018 -
Sunday, August 5, 2018

 

Overall Champions

Austin Kondratick & Richard Bash

 

Runners-Up

Joe Delahunty & Jim Martin

 

 

Hogan Flight

 

1st Place - Score 159

Austin Kondratick

Richard Bash

 

2nd Place – Score 167

Jon Furrow

David Tedrow

 

Palmer Flight

 

1st Place – Score 170

Todd Willis

Scott Hoover

 

2nd Place – Score 171

Drew Arendas

Lenny Ball

 

 

Snead Flight

1st Place – Score 159

Kevin Scheiderer

John Logue

 

2nd Place – Score 167

Jim Baumann

Dave Baumann

 

Hagen Flight

 

1st Place – Score 164

Jim Martin

Joe Delahunty
playoff

 

2nd Place – Score 164

Jim Kurek

Dave Ferguson

 

Nicklaus Flight

 

1st Place – Score 170

Brian Backiewicz

Dean Backiewicz

 

2nd Place – Score 171

Jeff Kramer

Arnie Marzullo

 

Jones Flight

 

1st Place – Score 168

Bill Anderson

Tom Ranney

 

2nd Place – Score 170

Keith Wire

RG Peterson

 

___________________

 

The Open Championship

Saturday, July 21, 2018

 

1st Place - Score 134

Scott Hoover & Francesco Molinari

T2 Place - Score 140
Matt Thompson & Ryan Moore

Keith Wire & Erik van Rooyen

Mr. Tanner (Bash Guest) & Webb Simpson

T5 Place - Score 144

Tom Ranney & Justin Rose

Bruce Burbick & Alex Noren
Nick Valentine & Haotong Li

___________________

 

 

Women’s
Member-Member Championship

Saturday, July 21, 2018


 

Champions

Louann Johnson & Melissa Beachy
Score 70

 

Runners-Up

Linda Siders & Barb Schaffner

Score 74

Marsha Abbott & Sandra Bash – Score 75

Donna Hanly & Francine Chiancone – Score 78

Terrie Thompson & Anne McGhee – Score 79

Joy Cooper & Annette Jenkins – Score 84

___________________

4th of July Event

Wednesday, July 4, 2018

 

2 Net Best Ball


First Place – Score 61

Dan Harms & Jim Kurek

 

T-Second Place – Score 63

Greg Ramah & Arnie Harmon

Chuck Bellofatto & Todd Sutton

 

T-Fourth Place – Score 64

Keith Wire & Ken Malinowski

George Chaposky & Demaree Parsons

Dan & Terrie Thompson

Scott Hoover & Bob Parsons

Jimmy Kondratick &Byron Snoddy

Ryan Beachy & Joe Delahunty

___________________


Men’s Pre-Senior,
Senior & Super-Senior

Championships
Saturday, June 30, 2018 -
Sunday, July 1, 2018

 

Pre-Senior Medal Play

 

Champion

Brad Curtis 76-75=151

 

Runner -Up

Randy Blaha 78-80=158

 

Senior Medal Play

 

Champion

Paul Siders 75-69=144

 

Runner-Up

Jeff Kramer 77-78=155

 

Super-Senior Medal Play

 

Champion

Bob Winship 78-75=153

 

 

Net Division

 

Pre-Senior Net

 

Champion

Greg Ramah   69-76=145

 

Runner-Up

Vijay Gopal 78-68=146

 

 

Senior Net

 

Champion

Michael Berk 64-67=131

 

Runner-Up

Tony Korbar 76-71=147

 

Super Senior Net

 

Champion
Don Cooper 74-70=144

___________________

 

Men’s Invitational

Friday, June 22, 2018 –

Saturday, June 23, 2018

Shootout Champions

Steve Daily & Kam Proos

 

Shootout Runners-Up

George Chaposky & Brad Glumac

 

Augusta Flight

 

Champions

Jerid Linkhart & Bill Harvey

 

Runners-Up

Scott Alexander & Dave Cotton

 

Pine Valley Flight

 

Champions

George Chaposky & Brad Glumac

Runners-Up

Mark Zimmerer & Tom Demidovich

 

Cypress Point Flight

 

Champions

Kevin Scheiderer & Dan Gifford

 

Runners-Up

Dan Thompson & Travis Mogilski       

 

Shinnecock Flight

 

Champions

Matt Thompson & Matt Martinkovich

 

Runners-Up

Richard Bash & Scott Richards

 

Merion Flight

 

Champions

James Kurek & Rob Latier

 

T-Runners-Up

Scott Hoover & Josh Rupright

Greg Ramah & Matt Ramah    

 

Oakmont Flight

 

Champions 

Todd Sutton & Andy Bowman

Runners-Up

Stacy Kusma & Brent Meizlish

 

Pebble Beach Flight

 

Champions

Bob Grossi & Ken Wright

 

Runners-Up

Mark Harris & Chris Timm

 

Winged Foot Flight

 

Champions

Eric Snedecor & Patrick Byler

 

Runners-Up

Rob Alexander & Bob Duca

Mike Bradford & Alex Moore

 

Fishers Island Flight

 

Champions

Tim McGhee & Scott McGhee

 

Runners-Up

Joe Delahunty & Robert Yanulavich

 

Sand Hills Flight

 

Champions

Steve Daily & Kam Proos

 

Runners-Up

John Stark & Mike Fresch

___________________

US Open
Saturday, June 16, 2018

1st  Place – Score 138
Steve Feuer 67
Brian Harmon 71


2nd Place – Score 139
Dave Baumann 70
Aaron Baddeley 69


T-3rd Place – Score 140
Pete Pearson 71
Jason Dufner 69


T-3rd Place – Score 140
Jim Thomas 72
Xander Schauffele 68


5th Place – Score 141
Frank Yankovich 67
Marc Leishman 74


T-6th Place – Score 142
Bob Parsons 73
Russell Knox 69


T-6th Place – Score 142
Joe Delahunty 67
Gary Woodland 75


T-6th Place – Score 142
Richard Bash 73
Haotong Li 69


T-6th Place – Score 142
Byron Snoddy 69
Patrick Cantlay 73


T-6th Place – Score 142
Kyle Frederick 68
Justin Thomas 74


___________________

 

Memorial Day
Tournament

Monday, May 28, 2018

1st Place - Score 61
Shawn & Ryan Beachy

2nd Place - Score 62
Tom Watson & Brad Eckes

T-3rd Place - Score 65
Dan Thompson & Mike Cummins
Bruce Fields & Todd Housteau

T-5th Place - Score 66
Todd Sutton & Matt Thompson
Jim Martin & Mike Zabonik
Scott Hoover & Todd Willis
Dan & Terrie Thompson
Mike Dixon & Bob Parsons
Pete Pearson & Eric Snedecor

___________________

Two-Man Match Play Championship

 Saturday, May 19, 2018 –

Sunday, May 20, 2018

 

Champions
Richard Bash & Shawn Beachy

 

Runners-Up

Dan Thompson & Dave Silvia

 

 

Hogan Flight

 

1st Place – 26 pts

Bob Winship

Paul Siders

 

2nd Place – 25 pts

Scott Cashell

Frank Yankovich

 

Nicklaus Flight

 

1st Place – 27 pts

Lenny Ball

Tony Korbar

 

2nd Place – 23.5 pts

Dennis Lowe

Matt Cooperrider

 

Snead Flight

 

1st Place – 28 pts

Richard Bash

Shawn Beachy

 

2nd Place – 26.5 pts

Arnie Harmon

Jim Kurek

 

Palmer Flight

 

1st Place – 30.5 pts

Dan Thompson

Dave Silvia

 

2nd Place – 25.5 pts

Dean Backiewicz

Brian Backiewicz

 

Player Flight

 

1st Place – 26.5 pts

Dave Ferguson

Keith Wire

 

2nd Place – 24 pts

Eric Snedecor

Tim McGhee

 

Jones Flight

 

T-1st Place – 25.5 pts

Dan Harms

Stacy Kusma

 

T-1st Place – 25.5 pts

Steve Prout

Bruce Burbick

 

T-1st Place – 25.5 pts

Joe Mickunas

Tom Ranney

___________________

Snake Day

Friday, May 4, 2018

 

1st Place – Score 128

Jon Furrow

Shaun Stonerook

Justin Giger

Stumpy

 

2nd Place – Score 130

Tom Watson

Steve Rohlik

Ross Kramer

Jason Miller

 

T-3rd Place – Score 135

Scott Alexander

Dean Backiewicz

Andy Harrington

Eric Flender

 

T-3rd Place – Score 135

Matt Thompson

Todd Sutton

Andy Bowman

Mike Eschlager

___________________


Spring Shamble

Saturday, April 28, 2018

 

1st Place – Score 126

Ben Kerns

Andrew DeBellis

Adam Hyers

Kevin Myers

 

2nd Place – Score 128

Mike Zabonik

Chris Devol

Jim Martin

Bill Anderson

 

3rd Place – Score 133

Ken Holland

Jon Furrow

Jimmy Kondratick

Dave Tedrow

 

T-4th Place – Score 134

Scott Hoover

Tim Arnholt

John Logue

Jay Arnholt

 

T-4th Place – Score 134

Pat Donahue

Goerge Chaposky

Jerid Linkhart

Chris Young

Mixed Division Results

 

1st Place – Score 138

Shawn Beachy

Melissa Beachy

David Koch

Louann Johnson

___________________


Snake Shoot-Out

Saturday, April 21, 2018

Shoot-Out Results

 

1st Place
Tim Sokol & Mike Bradford

2nd Place
Matt Thompson & Todd Sutton


3rd Place
Jimmy Kondratick & Byron Snoddy


4th Place
Kyle Frederick & Mark Zimmerer


5th Place
Greg Strang & Mike Dixon


6th Place
David Koch & Scott Hoover



Qualifying Results-Alternate Shot


1st Place – Score 76
Tim Sokol & Mike Bradford


2nd Place – Score 77
Jimmy Kondratick & Byron Snoddy


3rd Place – Score 77
Matt Thompson & Todd Sutton


4th Place – Score 78
Greg Strang & Mike Dixon


5th Place – Score 79
David Koch & Scott Hoover


6th Place – Score 79
Kyle Frederick & Mark Zimmerer

 

 

 


INSTRUCTION
INFORMATION

 

To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313