2019 Tournament Results

Men's Invitational

Thursday, June 20, 2019 -
Saturday, June 22, 2019

Overall Champions

David Koch & Tyler Daubitz

 

Overall Runners-Up

Travis Mogilski & Dan Thompson

 

 

Augusta


Champions

Jon Furrow - Shaun Stonerook

Runners-Up

Matt Cooperrider - Andy Flaut

 

Pine Valley


Champions

Mike Zabonik - Tim Bell

Runners-Up

Kevin Scheiderer - Dan Gifford

                           

Cypress Point


Champions

Rob Blanchard - Jason Rice

Runners-Up

Matt Thompson - Matt Martinkovich  

 

Shinnecock

 

Champions

Dan Thompson - Travis Mogilski

Runners-Up

Matt Trucco - Michael King

 

Merion

 

Champions

Shawn Beachy - Tyler Henry

Runners-Up

Richard Bash - Scott Richards

 

Oakmont

Champions

David Koch - Tyler Daubitz

Runners-Up

Jim Kurek-John Ross

 

Pebble Beach

 

Champions

Tom Demidovich - Rob Elger

Runners-Up

Todd Sutton - Andy Bowman

 

Winged Foot

 

Champions

Steve Daily - Kam Proos

Runners-Up

JR. Pine - John Gleason

Rex Reeder - Ric Stranges

             

Fishers Island

 

Champions

Joe Delahunty - Robert Yanulavich

Runners-Up

Mike Bradford - Alex Moore

 

Sand Hills

 

Champions

Max Brown - Ed Queen


Runners-Up

Bruce Burbick - Ken Pendley

 

_________________________________

 

US Open Event

Saturday, June 15, 2019

1st Place - Score 137
J. THomas 68
DeChambeau 69

2nd Place - Score 138
S. Beachy 71

Casey 67

3rd Place - Score 139
Berzow 70
Woodland 69

T-4th Place - Score 141
D. Baumann 70

Hun An 71

T-4th Place - Score 141
Ma. Zabonik 70

Hadley 71

T-4th Place - Score 141
Cooperrider 71
Kaymer 70

T-7th Place - Score 142
Harms 74
Scott 68

T-7th Place - Score 142
Delahunty 73

Wise 69

_________________________________

Old Pal Qualifier

Saturday, June 1, 2019

1st Place - Score 60
Snedecor & McGhee

T-2nd Place - Score 64
Ramah & Harmon
Konrad & Hurt
Delahunty & Bash

T-5th Place - Score 66
Groves & Kramer
Pine & Burks
Sokol & Valentine
Snoddy & Yankovich
Berzow & Kurek

T-10th Place - Score 67
Lemke & Tedrow
Korbar & Cooper
Fletcher & Frederick
Harms & Thomas

T-14th Place - Score 68
Parsons & Parsons
Willis & Hoover
Beachy & Koch

 

_________________________________

 

Memorial Day Event

Monday, May 27, 2019

1st Place - Score 62
Keith North & Joe Delahunty

T-2nd Place - Score 64
Pat Donahue & Matt Cooperrider
Randy Blaha & Tom Watson

T-4th Place - Score 65
David Koch & Kevin Patterson
Trevor Gummere & Alan Berzow

T-6th Place - Score 66
Mickey Berk & Max Berk
Tim Arnholt & Jay Arnholt

 

_________________________________

 

Two-Man Match Play Championship

Saturday, May 18, 2019 -
Sunday, May 19, 2019



Champions
Bob Fletcher & Kyle Frederick

Runners-Up
Dave Silvia & Dan Thompson

 

Hogan Flight

1st Place - 27.5 pts
Matt Cooperrider
Stefan Laslo

T-2nd Place - 25 pts
Jon Furrow
David Tedrow

T-2nd Place - 25 pts
Jeff Kramer
Byron Snoddy


Palmer Flight

1st Place - 26 pts
Pat Donahue
Mark Zimmerer

2nd Place - 24 pts
Bob Parsons
Demaree Parsons

 

Snead Flight

1st Place - 28 pts
Bob Fletcher
Kyle Frederick

T-2nd Place - 24.5 pts
Matt Thompson
Todd Sutton

T-2nd Place - 24.5 pts
Dave Burks
Lee Lemke

 

Hagen Flight

1st Place - 28 pts
Dave Silvia
Dan Thompson

2nd Place - 26.5 pts
Dave Baumann
Jim Baumann

 

Nicklaus Flight

1st Place - 27.5 pts
Tim McGhee
Eric Snedecor

2nd Place - 27 pts
Ron Konrad
Mark Hurt

 

_________________________________

PGA Championship

Friday, May 17, 2019

T-1st Place - Score 212
Linkhart 69 / Hadwin 70-73

T-1st Place - Score 212
Burks 69 / Spieth 72-71

3rd Place - Score 215
Bellofatto 73 / Wallace 70-72

4th Place - Score 217
Zimmerer 74 / Reavie 71-72

5th Place - Score 218
Pine 74 / Simpson 72-72

 

_________________________________

Spring Shamble

Saturday, May 4, 2019

T-1st Place - Score 129
Chuck Bellofatto
Mark Zimmerer
Matt Cooperrider
Pat Donahue


T-1st Place - Score 129
Tim Andrus
Mike Pugh
Chris Lear
Ion Uhlir

T-1st Place - Score 129
Todd Willis
Richard Bash
Keith North
Joe Delahunty


T-4th Place - Score 130
Greg Ramah
PG Peterson
Jim Kurek
Bruce Fields


T-4th Place - Score 130
Jim Martin
Jim Baumann
Dave Silvia
Dave Baumann

_________________________________

Snake Day

Friday, May 3, 2019

1st Place - Score 118
C. Porter
J. Zibbel
R. Reynolds
B. Rosebrook


2nd Place - Score 122
R. Bash
J. Denny
R. Lisath
R. Sagle

T-3rd Place - Score 127
D. Thompson
T. Molgilski
M. Bradford
M. Cummings


T-3rd Place - Score 127
B. Parsons
D. Parsons

M. Zimmerer
P. Donahue
_________________________________

 

Masters Event

Saturday, April 13, 2019

1st Place - Score 137
Pat Donahue / Viktor Hovland(a)


T-2nd Place - Score 139
Stacy Kusma / Phil Mickelson
Jerid Linkhart / Jon Rahm


T-4th Place - Score 140
Rich Bash / Si Woo Kim
Marty Zabonik / Bryson DeChambeau


T-6th Place - Score 141
Alan Berzow / Lucas Bjerregaard
Ken Holland / Webb Simpson

 


 


INSTRUCTION
INFORMATION

 

To inquire about membership, please contact Derek Denlinger
by phone, 614-410-1313 x 823, or email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313