2008 Tournament
Results


2008 Couples Club Championship Results

 

2008 Champions

 

Steve & Julie Leonhardt – 78

 

Net Champions

 

Tim & Anne McGhee – 66

 

*Special Note: 
John Connell recorded his first ever eagle with a 2 on #8. 
He completed the hole using a 3 wood followed by a 7 iron.

_________________________

 

Men’s Member Guest Invitational

Thank you to everyone who participated in making the
2008 Men’s Member Guest Invitational such a success.
Your support of the Club and our tournament program is
very much appreciated. We hope you enjoyed the past three
days and we look forward to seeing you next year!


 Overall Champions
Carmen Poliseno
Trent Sickles  

Overall Runners-Up

Gary Van Arsdale
Bob Ubbing


Flight Results

Augusta

Champions
Bob Fletcher
Mike Cunningham

Runners-Up
  Kyle Frederick
Andy Kotterman

Kevin Campbell
Tom Lubinsky

 Oakmont

Champions
Carmen Poliseno
Trent Sickles

Runners-Up
Fred Powrie
Gary Hendricks

John Milliken
Adam Milliken


Bethpage

Champions
Steve Barrett
Bill Boggs

Runners-Up
Skip Campbell
Mike Hartshorn

Carnoustie

Champions
Jeff Parlet
John Mahoney

Runners-Up
Joe Mickunas
Bob Hines

Southern Hills

Champions
Gary Van Arsdale
Bob Ubbing

Runners-Up

Brad Cady
Greg Cady


Day 1 Point Pool

1st Place – 19
Jeff Parlet
John Mahoney

2nd Place – 17.5
Carmen Poliseno
Trent Sickles

Day 2 Point Pool

1st Place –  12.5
  Don Hagan
Jeff Robinson

2nd Place – 12
  Bob Fletcher
Mike Cunningham


Practice Round Results

Low Net

1st Place – 61
Skip Campbell
Mike Hartshorn

2nd Place – 62
Mike Burns
Gordon Hobson

T-3rd Place – 63
Gary Van Arsdale

Bob Ubbing

T-3rd Place
– 63

Brad Cady
Greg Cady

T-5th Place – 64

Ken Holland
Graig Carlson

T-5th Place – 64
Tim McGhee
Dave Gealy


Low Gross

1st Place – 70
Ken Holland
Graig Carlson

2nd Place – 71
Kevin Campbell
Tom Lubinsky


Skins

Mike Bradford – 3 on #1
Eric Snedecor – 4 on #6
Tim McGhee – 2 on #7
Graig Carlson – 3 on #16


Putting Contest
(Par 18 – Team Alternate Shot)

1st Place (-3)
Kyle Frederick
Andy Kotterman

T-2nd Place (E)

Joe Mickunas
Bob Hines

T-2nd Place (E)
Dan Thompson
Mike Bradford

T-2nd Place (E)
Graham Wand
Paul Wand


Closest to the Pin
(92 yards)

1st Place
Ken Holland – Hole-in-One

2nd Place
Max Brown 

3rd Place
Ken Holland

_________________________

Spring Scramble
April 19, 2008

Honorary Starter
Mr. Robert Herron


T-1st Place
Norman Craig
Lane Craig
Matt Polis
Aric Alibrio

T-1st Place
Paul McMullen
Carl McMullen
Tim Bailey
Don Hoover

T-1st Place
Tim McGhee
Anne McGhee
Jeff Parlet
Brad Powers

4th Place
Carmen Poliseno
Trent Sickles
Kevin Campbell
Eric Snedecor

_________________________



 

Rattlesnake Ridge Golf Club is a private, member-only facility.
Please contact Derek Denlinger by phone, 614-410-1313, or
email ddenlinger@rrgolfclub.com, to inquire about membership.


RATTLESNAKE RIDGE GOLF CLUB  |  1 RATTLESNAKE DRIVE, SUNBURY, OH 43074  |  GOLF SHOP: 614-410-1399  |  CLUBHOUSE: 614-410-1313